logo

Poll Result


2015 Election

Report date: Friday 16 January 2015 12:38 CST
Organization: All
Organization2: All
Organization3: All


Individual Director Election 2015


Individual Director Election


As at Poll close: Friday 16 January 2015 11:00 CST
Number of voters: 2183 (17464.000000000 weighted) · Group size: 13500 (108000 total weight) · Percentage voted: 16.17 (16.17 of total weight)
Ranked by votes
Rank Candidate Weighted Votes%Voters%
1 Tim Bell 2,102.000012.0483438.20
2 Monty Taylor 1,629.00009.3363028.86
3 Alex Freedland 1,258.00007.2031214.29
4 Egle Sigler 1,091.00006.2537417.13
5 Russell Bryant 1,084.00006.2145120.66
6 Vishvananda Ishaya 866.00004.9640718.64
7 Kyle Mestery 857.00004.9138417.59
8 Kavit Munshi 820.00004.702099.57
9 Rob Hirschfeld 810.00004.6439418.05
10 Adrian Otto 793.00004.5432514.89
11 Shane Wang 736.00004.211808.25
12 Mark McClain 639.00003.6634415.76
13 Randy Bias 574.00003.2924711.31
14 Jesse Proudman 477.00002.732079.48
15 John Griffith 472.00002.7022610.35
16 Richard Fontana 380.00002.181948.89
17 David Lyle 349.00002.001768.06
18 Kenneth Hui 335.00001.921526.96
19 Edgar Magana 330.00001.891587.24
20 Shake Chen 325.00001.86904.12
21 Haiying Wang 309.00001.771165.31
22 Peter Pouliot 294.00001.681195.45
23 Arkady Kanevsky 272.00001.56904.12
24 Andrew Mitry 269.00001.541175.36
25 Kyle MacDonald 168.00000.96863.94
26 Sean Winn 127.00000.73622.84
27 Adam Lawson 98.00000.56542.47


2015 Bylaws Amendments


Determination of Core and Trademark Policy Amendment


As at Poll close: Friday 16 January 2015 11:00 CST
Number of voters: 3690 · Group size: 13500 · Percentage voted: 27.33
Ranked by votes
Rank Regarding the above amendment Votes%
1 I approve this amendment 3,49494.69
2 I do not approve this amendment 1965.31

Amendment to Remove Limit on Size of Legal Affairs Committee


As at Poll close: Friday 16 January 2015 11:00 CST
Number of voters: 3690 · Group size: 13500 · Percentage voted: 27.33
Ranked by votes
Rank Regarding the above amendment Votes%
1 I approve the amendment as stated 3,41592.55
2 I do not approve the amendment as stated 2757.45

Amendment to Lower Quorum for Future Bylaws Amendments


As at Poll close: Friday 16 January 2015 11:00 CST
Number of voters: 3690 · Group size: 13500 · Percentage voted: 27.33
Ranked by votes
Rank Regarding the above amendment Votes%
1 I approve the amendment as stated 2,97980.73
2 I do not approve the amendment as stated 71119.27