logo

Poll Result


2014 Elections

Report date: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:01 EST
School: All
Year: All


STUDENT COUNCIL OFFICES


Student Council President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 3525 · Group size: 21676 · Percentage voted: 16.26
Number of blank votes: 318
Quota: 1762.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Jalen Ross 3525.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum3525.000

Student Council Vice President for Administration


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 3718 · Group size: 21676 · Percentage voted: 17.15
Number of blank votes: 125
Quota: 1859.000
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Schuyler (Sky) Miller 2338.000
2 Not elected in count1 Rafat Khan 1380.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum3718.000

Student Council Vice President for Organizations


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 3397 · Group size: 21676 · Percentage voted: 15.67
Number of blank votes: 446
Quota: 1698.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Kyle West 3397.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum3397.000


YEAR SPECIFIC OFFICES



Second Year Council


Second Year President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 620 · Group size: 3532 · Percentage voted: 17.55
Number of blank votes: 53
Quota: 310.000
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Abraham Axler 620.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum620.000

Second Year Vice President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 632 · Group size: 3532 · Percentage voted: 17.89
Number of blank votes: 41
Quota: 316.000
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Lital Firestone 632.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum632.000


Third Year Council


Third Year President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 1506 · Group size: 3548 · Percentage voted: 42.45
Number of blank votes: 17
Quota: 753.000
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Jack Vallar 820.000
2 Not elected in count1 Andrew Kwon 686.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum1506.000

Third Year Vice President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 1439 · Group size: 3548 · Percentage voted: 40.56
Number of blank votes: 84
Quota: 719.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Parisa Sadeghi 951.000
2 Not elected in count1 Conrad Tindall 488.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum1439.000


Fourth Year Trustees


Fourth Year President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 990 · Group size: 4062 · Percentage voted: 24.37
Number of blank votes: 110
Quota: 495.000
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Will Laverack 990.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum990.000

Fourth Year Vice President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 1045 · Group size: 4062 · Percentage voted: 25.73
Number of blank votes: 55
Quota: 522.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Blake Griggs 567.000
2 Not elected in count1 Kieran Dhaliwal 478.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum1045.000


Law School 1st Year


Student Bar Association Senators


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 176 · Group size: 398 · Percentage voted: 44.22
Quota: 25.143
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1Count2Count3Count4
1 Elected in count1 Sophia Gassman 45.00025.14325.14325.143
2 Elected in count1 Kyle Snapp 40.00040.00025.14325.143
3 Elected in count1 David (Will) Lawrence 35.00035.00035.00025.143
4 Elected in count2 Morgan Lingar 25.00030.29230.29230.292
5 Elected in count3 Lucie Hidlay 17.00020.08726.39426.394
6 Elected in count4 Thomas (Trey) Oliver 14.00019.29224.48632.635
Loss by fraction 0.000 0.012 0.029 0.051
Exhausted ballots 0.000 6.174 9.513 11.199
Checksum176.000176.000176.000176.000


Law School 2nd Year


Student Bar Association Senators


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 154 · Group size: 371 · Percentage voted: 41.51
Number of blank votes: 1
Quota: 38.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1Count2
1 Elected in count1 Shannon Hayes 64.00038.500
2 Elected in count1 Matthew Drouin 52.00052.000
3 Elected in count2 Andrew Merson 38.00048.348
Loss by fraction 0.000 0.028
Exhausted ballots 0.000 15.124
Checksum154.000154.000


SCHOOL OF ENROLLMENT OFFICES



School of Architecture


Architecture School Council President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 58 · Group size: 485 · Percentage voted: 11.96
Number of blank votes: 2
Quota: 29.000
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Courtney Keehan 58.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum58.000

Architecture School Council Secretary


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 59 · Group size: 485 · Percentage voted: 12.16
Number of blank votes: 1
Quota: 29.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Rachel Himes 59.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum59.000

Architecture School Council Treasurer


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 57 · Group size: 485 · Percentage voted: 11.75
Number of blank votes: 3
Quota: 28.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Brett Rappaport 57.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum57.000

Honor Architecture Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 60 · Group size: 485 · Percentage voted: 12.37
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Tyler Pitt 5185.00
2 Brett Rappaport 3456.67


School of Continuing and Professional Studies


Honor Continuing & Professional Studies Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 63 · Group size: 532 · Percentage voted: 11.84
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Landon Wilkins 4673.02
2 Steven Samotis 4469.84

Judiciary Continuing & Professional Studies Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 60 · Group size: 532 · Percentage voted: 11.28
Number of blank votes: 3
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Jorge de Casanova 60100.00


School of Education - Undergraduate


Student Council Undergraduate Education Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 58 · Group size: 254 · Percentage voted: 22.83
Number of blank votes: 2
Quota: 29.000
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Ana Morais 58.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum58.000


School of Education


Judiciary Education Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 120 · Group size: 1386 · Percentage voted: 8.66
Number of blank votes: 3
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Lauren Ortiz 120100.00


Nursing School


Nursing Council President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 142 · Group size: 695 · Percentage voted: 20.43
Number of blank votes: 20
Quota: 71.000
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Marta Moore 142.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum142.000

Nursing Council Social Committee Chair


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 147 · Group size: 695 · Percentage voted: 21.15
Number of blank votes: 15
Quota: 73.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Katie Sutton 147.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum147.000

Nursing Council Vice President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 152 · Group size: 695 · Percentage voted: 21.87
Number of blank votes: 10
Quota: 76.000
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Elizabeth Holohan 110.000
2 Not elected in count1 Katherine Garity 42.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum152.000

Honor Nursing Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 156 · Group size: 695 · Percentage voted: 22.45
Number of blank votes: 6
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Tae Yoon Seo 8554.49
2 Ashley Self 6340.38
3 Shannon McDonald 6139.10
4 Ashley Belfort 3824.36

Judiciary Nursing Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 148 · Group size: 695 · Percentage voted: 21.29
Number of blank votes: 14
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Ashley Munoz 10973.65
2 Caroline Eckert 10168.24


School of Medicine


Honor Medicine Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 41 · Group size: 666 · Percentage voted: 6.16
Number of blank votes: 1
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Austin Sim 3995.12
2 Michael Billet 3482.93


Batten Undergraduate


Batten Undergraduate Council Director of Communications


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 50 · Group size: 102 · Percentage voted: 49.02
Number of blank votes: 5
Quota: 25.000
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Paige McDermott 50.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum50.000

Batten Undergraduate Council President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 54 · Group size: 102 · Percentage voted: 52.94
Number of blank votes: 1
Quota: 27.000
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Bryan Kardos 44.000
2 Not elected in count1 Stephanie Hough 10.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum54.000

Student Council Undergraduate Batten Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 51 · Group size: 102 · Percentage voted: 50.00
Number of blank votes: 4
Quota: 25.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Matt Jacobson 51.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum51.000


Batten - All Students


Honor Batten Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 77 · Group size: 227 · Percentage voted: 33.92
Number of blank votes: 10
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Elizabeth Minneman 77100.00

Judiciary Batten Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 75 · Group size: 227 · Percentage voted: 33.04
Number of blank votes: 12
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Shanice Hardy 6080.00
2 Brendan Rijke 4458.67


Law School


Student Bar Association President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 653 · Group size: 1125 · Percentage voted: 58.04
Number of blank votes: 54
Quota: 326.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1Count2Count3Count4Count5
1 Elected in count5 Alexander (Alex) Matthews 235.000239.000262.000284.000386.000
2 Excluded in count4 W. Andrew Lanius 201.000205.000219.000253.0000.000
3 Excluded in count3 Drew LaFountaine 101.000106.000112.0000.0000.000
4 Excluded in count2 Samuel Thomas 86.00093.0000.0000.0000.000
5 Excluded in count1 Bobby Smith 30.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Loss by fraction 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000 10.000 60.000 116.000 267.000
Checksum653.000653.000653.000653.000653.000

Student Bar Association Vice President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 621 · Group size: 1125 · Percentage voted: 55.20
Number of blank votes: 86
Quota: 310.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Ashley Singletary-Claffee 455.000
2 Not elected in count1 Charles Greene 166.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum621.000

Student Bar Association Secretary


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 585 · Group size: 1125 · Percentage voted: 52.00
Number of blank votes: 122
Quota: 292.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Sophia Gassman 361.000
2 Not elected in count1 Tyler Grant 224.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum585.000

Honor Law Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 496 · Group size: 1125 · Percentage voted: 44.09
Number of blank votes: 211
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Jacqueline Bechara 26653.63
2 Charles Gamper 25150.60
3 Jack Bisceglia 23346.98

Judiciary Law Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 527 · Group size: 1125 · Percentage voted: 46.84
Number of blank votes: 180
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Sam Brickfield 30056.93
2 Kyle Snapp 29055.03
3 Patrick Greco 18535.10

Student Council Law Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 565 · Group size: 1125 · Percentage voted: 50.22
Number of blank votes: 142
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Morgan Lingar 35663.01
2 W. Andrew Lanius 33559.29


School of Engineering


Engineering Council President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 483 · Group size: 3218 · Percentage voted: 15.01
Number of blank votes: 149
Quota: 241.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Quang Pham 483.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum483.000

Engineering Council Secretary


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 486 · Group size: 3218 · Percentage voted: 15.10
Number of blank votes: 146
Quota: 243.000
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Beverly Dobrenz 486.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum486.000

Engineering Council Treasurer


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 468 · Group size: 3218 · Percentage voted: 14.54
Number of blank votes: 164
Quota: 234.000
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Usman Chaudhry 468.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum468.000

Engineering Council Vice President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 510 · Group size: 3218 · Percentage voted: 15.85
Number of blank votes: 122
Quota: 255.000
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Michael Bunting 257.000
2 Not elected in count1 Colin Baker 253.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum510.000

Honor Engineering Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 497 · Group size: 3218 · Percentage voted: 15.44
Number of blank votes: 135
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Thomas Hutson 25350.91
2 Steven Harris 25250.70
3 Eric MacBlane 24549.30

Judiciary Engineering Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 453 · Group size: 3218 · Percentage voted: 14.08
Number of blank votes: 179
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Mike Brown 453100.00

Student Council Engineering Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 475 · Group size: 3218 · Percentage voted: 14.76
Number of blank votes: 157
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Elvin Lee 37679.16
2 Austin Corritore 29061.05


Commerce School


Commerce Council President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 229 · Group size: 915 · Percentage voted: 25.03
Number of blank votes: 47
Quota: 114.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Alexandra Griswold 229.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum229.000

Commerce Council Vice President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 223 · Group size: 915 · Percentage voted: 24.37
Number of blank votes: 53
Quota: 111.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Jesse Lindsay 223.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum223.000

Honor Commerce Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 263 · Group size: 915 · Percentage voted: 28.74
Number of blank votes: 13
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Joseph Martin 18168.82
2 Brendan Evans 11744.49
3 Xiaoyi Yu 7930.04

Student Council Commerce Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 225 · Group size: 915 · Percentage voted: 24.59
Number of blank votes: 51
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Sarah Olsen 225100.00


College of Arts & Sciences


College Council President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 2047 · Group size: 10321 · Percentage voted: 19.83
Number of blank votes: 767
Quota: 1023.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Daria Winsky 2047.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum2047.000

College Council Secretary


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 1985 · Group size: 10321 · Percentage voted: 19.23
Number of blank votes: 829
Quota: 992.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Casey Eilbert 1985.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum1985.000

College Council Treasurer


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 1989 · Group size: 10321 · Percentage voted: 19.27
Number of blank votes: 825
Quota: 994.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Henry Reynolds 1989.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum1989.000

College Council Vice President


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 1971 · Group size: 10321 · Percentage voted: 19.10
Number of blank votes: 843
Quota: 985.500
Winners ranked by order of victory. Showing accumulated votes in each count after distribution of preferences.
Rank Elected and Excluded Nominee Count1
1 Elected in count1 Jacob Martin 1971.000
Loss by fraction 0.000
Exhausted ballots 0.000
Checksum1971.000

Honor Arts & Sciences Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 2557 · Group size: 10321 · Percentage voted: 24.77
Number of blank votes: 257
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Meg Gould 1,42055.53
2 Nicholas Lee 1,26349.39
3 Nicholas Hine 1,23048.10
4 Martese Johnson 99638.95
5 Henley Hopkinson 98438.48
6 Lindsay Sackellares 87034.02
7 Timothy Swartz 65325.54
8 Calvin McPhail-Snyder 56822.21

Judiciary Arts & Sciences Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 1861 · Group size: 10321 · Percentage voted: 18.03
Number of blank votes: 953
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Rosa Waters 1,44377.54
2 Timothy Kimble 1,32371.09
3 Bhargavi Munukutla 1,11459.86

Student Council Arts & Sciences Representative


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 2024 · Group size: 10321 · Percentage voted: 19.61
Number of blank votes: 790
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Abraham Axler 1,22560.52
2 Alexandria Huff-Reynolds 1,21159.83
3 Sidney Gafford 1,19458.99
4 Jannatul Pramanik 1,19158.84
5 John Graham 1,14156.37
6 Jose Antonio de la Pena 1,01950.35


Survey Question


How was your voting experience?


As at Poll close: Thursday 27 February 2014 20:00 EST
Number of voters: 4305 · Group size: 21676 · Percentage voted: 19.86
Number of blank votes: 39
Ranked by votes
Rank Nominee Votes%
1 Neutral 2,00646.60
2 Like Somewhat 96122.32
3 Like Very Much 93121.63
4 Like Not Much 2445.67
5 Like Not at All 1633.79