logo

Poll Result


Individual Director Election 2014 - Live

Report date: Friday 17 January 2014 11:11 CST
Organization: All
Organization2: All
Organization3: All

OpenStack Foundation - 2014 Individual Director Election


As at Poll close: Friday 17 January 2014 11:00 CST
Number of voters: 1746 (13968.000000000 weighted) · Group size: 10160 (81280 total weight) · Percentage voted: 17.19 (17.19 of total weight)
Ranked by votes
Rank Candidate Weighted Votes%Voters%
1 Monty Taylor 1,704.0012.2049028.06
2 Tim Bell 1,219.008.7348227.61
3 Troy Toman 1,132.008.1031017.75
4 Mark McLoughlin (Red Hat) 1,005.007.2041623.83
5 Rob Hirschfeld 819.005.8631217.87
6 Vishvananda Ishaya 780.005.5830317.35
7 Yujie Du 761.005.4517910.25
8 Alex Freedland 759.005.431528.71
9 Kyle Mestery 512.003.671659.45
10 Nick (Nicolas) Barcet 490.003.511649.39
11 Joseph George 476.003.411689.62
12 Hui Cheng 458.003.281649.39
13 Andrew Clay Shafer 397.002.841237.04
14 Doug Hellmann 379.002.7118310.48
15 Colin McNamara 331.002.371287.33
16 Kavit Munshi 330.002.36905.15
17 Pete Chadwick 327.002.34935.33
18 Das Kamhout 257.001.84965.50
19 Mark McLaughlin (EMC) 253.001.81955.44
20 John Griffith 221.001.581186.76
21 Andy (termie) Smith 209.001.501106.30
22 David Wang 199.001.42764.35
23 Joe Arnold 184.001.32844.81
24 Jaesuk Ahn 164.001.17724.12
25 Kenneth Pepple 163.001.17935.33
26 Sathish Kumar Ramadas 127.000.91502.86
27 Kyle MacDonald 122.000.87573.26
28 Benjamin H. Graham 82.000.59452.58
29 Alex Aizman 58.000.42311.78
30 Jarrod Wageman 28.000.20191.09
31 Michael Letschin 22.000.16170.97