logo

Poll Result


Individual Director Election 2013 - Live

Report date: Friday 18 January 2013 11:06 CST
Organization: All
Organization2: All
Organization3: All

OpenStack Foundation - 2013 Individual Director Election


As at Poll close: Friday 18 January 2013 11:00 CST
Number of voters: 1389 (11112.000000000 weighted) · Group size: 4999 (39992 total weight) · Percentage voted: 27.79 (27.79 of total weight)
Ranked by votes
Rank Candidate Weighted Votes%Voters%
1 Monty Taylor 1,709.0015.3841329.73
2 Rob Hirschfeld 1,591.0014.3237126.71
3 Troy Toman 1,335.0012.0134224.62
4 Hui Cheng 1,022.009.2028620.59
5 Tim Bell 907.008.1638527.72
6 Lauren Sell 701.006.3130321.81
7 Mark McLoughlin 582.005.2424217.42
8 Tristan Goode 498.004.4818813.53
9 Yujie Du 468.004.2115511.16
10 Doug Hellmann 367.003.3015811.38
11 Kyle Mestery 314.002.831188.50
12 Cole Crawford 214.001.931148.21
13 Peter Pouliot 200.001.801027.34
14 Colin McNamara 199.001.79987.06
15 David Wang 196.001.761007.20
16 Jim Jagielski 179.001.61926.62
17 Christopher Aedo 146.001.31564.03
18 Saran Mandair 145.001.30866.19
19 Bill Roth 137.001.23946.77
20 Paul Lappas 107.000.96564.03
21 Trung The Nguyen 95.000.85564.03

OpenStack Foundation - Technical Committee Member Policy Amendment


As at Poll close: Friday 18 January 2013 11:00 CST
Number of voters: 1389 · Group size: 4999 · Percentage voted: 27.79
Ranked by votes
Rank Regarding the above amendment to the Technical Committee Member Policy Votes%
1 I approve the amendment as stated 1,36698.34
2 I do not approve the amendment as stated 231.66