logo

Poll Result


Individual Director Election 2012 - Live

Report date: Friday 24 August 2012 17:02 CDT
Organization: All
Organization2: All
Organization3: All

OpenStack Foundation - 2012 Individual Director Election


As at Poll close: Friday 24 August 2012 17:00 CDT
Number of voters: 1935 (15278.000000000 weighted) · Group size: 5002 (40016 total weight) · Percentage voted: 38.68 (38.18 of total weight)
Ranked by votes
Rank Candidate Weighted Votes%Voters%
1 Rob Hirschfeld 2,218.0014.5251426.56
2 Monty Taylor 1,981.2512.9737519.38
3 Hui Cheng 1,766.1211.5635018.09
4 Joseph George 1,373.388.9939020.16
5 Yujie Du 760.254.9820110.39
6 Troy Toman 677.124.4320910.80
7 Anne Gentle 561.123.6726813.85
8 Thierry Carrez 435.382.8523912.35
9 Tim Bell 434.502.8424312.56
10 Tristan Goode 424.002.781236.36
10 Jesse Andrews 418.122.7420810.75
12 Mark McLoughlin 345.252.261819.35
13 Dan Wendlandt 332.752.181326.82
14 Andrew Clay Shafer 252.251.651256.46
15 Rick Clark 242.751.591236.36
16 Jay Pipes 235.501.541367.03
17 Stefano Maffulli 221.251.451356.98
18 Ryan Lane 191.251.251326.82
19 Duncan McGreggor 188.121.23733.77
20 Benjamin Black 186.881.22643.31
21 Robbie Williamson 171.381.12894.60
22 Soren Hansen 166.751.09874.50
23 Joe Arnold 155.001.01723.72
24 John Purrier 147.000.96673.46
25 Jaesuk Ahn 146.000.96663.41
26 Christopher MacGown 140.000.92593.05
27 Nicholas Weaver 137.250.90562.89
28 Jim Jagielski 116.000.76673.46
29 Eric Windisch 114.000.75452.33
30 Florian Haas 112.500.74693.57
31 Dave Walker 95.880.63572.95
32 Raphael Ferreira 89.000.58321.65
33 Joe Gordon 78.000.51321.65
34 Justin Santa Barbara 69.000.45452.33
35 Dan Hushon 68.500.45472.43
36 Jesse Robbins 63.750.42422.17
37 Jay Cuthrell 62.000.41311.60
38 Christopher Kusek 52.500.34261.34
39 Rick Scherer 48.250.32281.45